background image
MCC Foundation
34
|
Profiles
Profiles
|
35
n
Louis Stokes
Alliance for Minority
Participation - Mid-Level
National Science Foundation
Audrey Frater (Health and STEM)
n
Massachusetts
Community College
and Workforce
Development Agenda
U.S. Department of Labor
Kathleen Sweeney (Health and
STEM) statewide partnership
n
Massachusetts Life
Science Capital Grant
for Biotechnology
Massachusetts Life Science Center
Kathleen Sweeney (Health
and STEM)
n
Merrimack
Valley Ecosystem
for Entrepreneurs
Merrimack Valley Small
Business Center
Deborah Walsh (Business
Entrepreneurship
and Legal Studies)
n
MCC-Lowell Career
Center MCAS Pathways
Program (academic year)
Department of Elementary and
Secondary Education
Colleen Cox (Campus
Manager's Office)
n
MCC - MCAS Pathways
(summer program)
Department of Elementary and
Secondary Education
Colleen Cox (Campus
Manager's Office)
New England Board
of Higher Education
Developmental
Mathematics Project
New England Board of Higher
Education
Carol Hay (Math)
n
NEH Bridging Cultures
- Asian Traditions and
Cultural Differences
National Endowment for the
Humanities
Dona Cady (Global Studies)
n
Northeast Advanced
Manufacturing Consortium
Training Proposal
Commonwealth Corporation
Judith Burke (Community
Education and Training)
n
Northeast Regional
Readiness Center -
College Access Project
Massachusetts Board of Higher
Education
Colleen Cox (Campus
Manager's Office)
regional lead
n
PARCC Project
for Literacy
and STEM Fellow
Department of Higher Education
Kim Burns
n
Perkins Career and
Technical Education
Department of Elementary and
Secondary Education
Maryann Dean (Grants Office)
n
Preserving the Cambodian
Ceramic Tradition through
Student and Community
Engagement
National Endowment for the Arts
Margaret Rack (Humanities)
n
Preserving the Cambodian
Classical Music Tradition
Theodore Edson Parker Foundation
Dona Cady (Global Studies)
n
Program for Student
Achievement
U.S. Department of Education
Aimee Rusman (TRIO Program)
n
Safe and Successful Youth
Initiative (SSYI)
Massachusetts Executive Office
of Health and Human Services
Maria Cunha (Campus
Manager's Office)
n
STEM Starter Academy
Department of Higher Education
Kathleen Sweeney (Health
and STEM)
n
Student Success Program
U.S. Department of Education
Ann Buskey (TRIO Program)
n
Talent Search
U.S. Department of Education
Colleen Winn (Gear Up)
n
Transition Program
(LINKS)
Massachusetts Department of
Education
Linda Molloy, (Adult
Learning Center)
n
Upward Bound
U.S. Department of Education
Colleen Winn (Gear Up)
n
Vision Project -
Assessment Collaboration
with UML - Year Two
Department of Higher Education
Elise Martin (Academic Affairs)
n
Vision Project - First Year
Experience - Year Three
Department of Higher Education
Philip Sisson (Academic Affairs)
n
Vision Project -
PAACT - Year Two
Department of Higher Education
Clea Andreadis (Academic Affairs)
n
Vision Project -
Supplemental
Instruction - Year Three
Department of Higher Education
Noreen McGinness Olson
(Academic Center for Enrichment)
n
Watermark
Environmental Inc.
Massachusetts Division of
Career Services
Cherie Comeau (Business
and Industry)
n
Young Directors
Screening with
Kalyanee Mam
Lowell Cultural Council
Jan Arabas (Humanities)
Alumni Donors
n
Class of 1974
Janet McLane
Karen Warren
n
Class of 1975
William J. Chemelli
n
Class of 1976
Linda Zodiaco Price
n
Class of 1978
Marilyn F. Yeo
n
Class of 1979
Patricia R. Waggoner
n
Class of 1983
Tami Dristiliaris
Phyllis S. Gleason
Kathy Rich
n
Class of 1985
Bill Cahalane
Mark Schetky
n
Class of 1988
Father Anthony R. Carrillo
Carol Carson
Saffie Tucker
n
Class of 1990
Paula O. Abraham
Lucy R. Iacovella
Gerard Leary
Charles Marelli
Carol T. Zachor
n
Class of 1991
Thomas Carey
Carolyn Delehanty
Paul A. Guerino
n
Class of 1992
Elizabeth P. Jones
Scott Mackenzie
Rady Mom
n
Class of 1993
Lisa Stott
n
Class of 1995
Patricia K. Hetzler
Walter A. Zabierek
n
Class of 1996
Lee Shurtleff
Catherine A. Galenius
n
Class of 1997
Charlotte A. Cardullo
n
Class of 1998
Gail A. Desrochers
n
Class of 1999
Darmery Montoya
n
Class of 2000
Karen A. Abbene
Genevieve D. Cousens
Vicki Porter Courtemanche
Theresa Mello-Kopka
n
Class of 2001
Mary F. McGurn
Maureen G. Spinney
Doris Mackie-Sullivan
Martha Wright
n
Class of 2002
Jillian D. Kenyon
Amsi Morales
Anonymous
n
Class of 2005
Tabia Roberts
Vanessa Ruiz-Zamora
n
Class of 2006
Catherine Massimino Schetky
n
Class of 2007
Debbie Bolza
n
Class of 2008
Donna Corbin
Christine Healey
n
Class of 2010
Carol M. Roche
n
Class of 2011
Nancy Buteau Veiga
Jackson Chege
Aurelio N. Cunha
Doreen Deshler
Jigisha D. Patel
n
Class of 2012
Lisa M. Hintlian
n
Class of 2013
Fay Marie Hourihan
n
Class of 2014
Miranda Cashman
Janice Rogoff
Faculty and
Staff Donors
Susan Anderson
Clea Andreadis
Jennifer Aradhya
Maria F. Arambel
Robert J. Awkward
Nancy J. Baccari
Marja-Leena Bailey
Virginia D. Barrelle
Paulo Barrio
Jeanne Barron
Margaret Bleichman
Margaret Bloy
Ashanti Boothe
Deborah Botker
Christopher J. Brennan
Camille Brown
Patricia A. Bruno
Judy Burke
Kimberly Burns
Ann Buskey
Dona Cady
Janet Cahill
Jeanne Canale
Richard Canale
Marie C. Caruso
Mark A. Casey
Edward Chapdelaine
Alisa Chapman
Jackson Chege `11
Deb Ciccolo
Ruth Clark
Patrick Cook
Andrew Coravos
Donna Corbin `08
Sean Coughlin
Vicki Porter Courtemanche `00
Dr. Carole A. Cowan
Colleen Cox
Jonathan Crockett
Maria D. Cunha
Cassie DelCheccolo
Carolyn Delehanty `91
Joanna M. DelMonaco
Betty DiGangi
Gloria Donahue
James W. Dottin, Jr.
Lisa D. Doucett
Terry Downes
Ken Dunn
Priscilla Eng
Robert Fera
Carrie Finestone
Christopher Fiori
Susan Fitzpatrick
Pamela Flaherty
Richard Frank, R.N.
Beth Fraser
Vincent P. Funaro, Jr.
Darlene Furdock
Marilynn Gallagan
Joseph Gardner
Denise Garrow-Pruitt
Elaine Gaudette
Katherine Gehly
Phyllis S. Gleason `83
Mary Lee Goguen
Donna Gray
Mary-Jo Griffin
Ann Hale
Jean Hammond
Carol B. Henry
Sandra Hill
Judith R. Hogan
Lisa Houh
Pat S. Hyde
Joanne Jaber Gauvin
Sharon H. Jette
John J. Joyce
David Kalivas
Claire Kamasaki
Charles Kaminski
Robert Kaulfuss
Jill Keller
Michael F. Kilkelly
Thomas Laughlin
Amy Lee
William Lekas
John LeMay
Anatoly Levin
Jay Linnehan
Jennifer Luddy
John Lyons
Faithe A. MacElliott
William G. MacKenzie
Leah MacPherson
Philip H. Mahler
Dennis Malvers
Mary Ellen Maney
Jayne E. Marquedaunt
Daniel Martin
Elise Martin
Cathleen McCarron
Mary F. McGurn `01
Ray McKeon
Janet McLane `74
Kim McMahon
Priscilla B. Millin
Douglas E. Moffat
David J. Moriarty
Daniel Moynihan
Jo Mucci
Madeline J. Murphy
Audrey M. Nahabedian
Karen Oster
Theodora M. Ottariano
Juanita E. Owin
Paul Patev
Peyton Paxson
Meagan E. Phillips
Paula Pitcher
Catherine Pride
Kathryn Pupillo
Sarah Anne Quast
Nancy Quinn
Margaret Rack
Alejandro Raya
Sandra K. Regan
Katherine E. Register
Kathy Rich `83
Patricia Richard
Gretchen Robinson
Linda Rohrer
Diane C. Roscoe
Esther R. Rosenman-Hochman
Vanessa Ruiz-Zamora `05
Aimee Rusman
Marianne Russell
Marie K. Ryder
Shirley Salamone
John Savage
Aire-Maija Schwann
Kathleen K. Scully
Carina Self
Sandra Shapiro
Lee Shurtleff `96
Philip J. Sisson
John B. Smith
Lura Smith
Gina Spaziani
Ellen Spiegel
Maureen G. Spinney `01
Carolyn Stock
Maureen Strauss
Margaret Swan
Kathleen Sweeney
Patricia Sullivan Talty
Donis Tatro
Maria Tellado-Perez
Michael R. Tramonte
Lisa Tuzzolo
Charles F. Twomey, Jr.
Nancy Tyler Higgins
Thomas Vaughn
Deborah Walsh
Thomas F. Walsh
Hayat Weiss
Melissa C. Welch
Jane Wiggins
Michael Williamson
Colleen Winn
Susan Woods
Martha Wright `01
Marilyn F. Yeo `78
Sylvia Yeung
Walter A. Zabierek `95
Anonymous (7)
MCC
Retiree Donors
Janet G. Abbott
Hector Agostini
Sandi Albertson-Shea
Lois A. Alves
Dr. Cynthia R. Butters
Charlotte Cardullo `97
Evelyn Clements
Richard Correia
Elaine P. Crandall
Mary Anne Dean
Susan A. Egan
Eileen Fagan
Orian H. Greene
Elizabeth M. Hastings
Deborah Kearney
Jessie Klein
Leah N. Knowlton
JoAnne Lamoureux
Cathy Larson
Barbara Levesque
Elaine N. Linscott
Brenda Loucks
Vince MacDonald