Fall 2020 Scholarship Recipients and Donors
November 18, 2020
Fall 2020 Scholarship Recipients and Foundation Donors
Fall 2020 Recipients:
Nicole Archibald
- Emily Boudrot Memorial Scholarship
- Geraldine B. Deragon Scholarship
Manneury Arias
- Lexington-Concord Chapter of AFCEA Scholarship
Thomas Barry
- Lexington-Concord Chapter of AFCEA Scholarship
Bensu Bastopcu
- Spring Event Scholarship
- Ely Kumler Family Memorial Scholarship
Shane Bourgeois
- Caryl Dundorf Scholarship
- Lexington-Concord Chapter of AFCEA Scholarship
Antonietta Carberry
- Spring Event Scholarship
Marissa Crue
- MCC Foundation Merit Award for Full-Time Students
Daniella Dankwa
- Collegiate TRIO Programs Scholarship
Shauna Ehrgott
- Kathy Reticker Scholarship
Eleanor Erardi
- MCC Foundation Merit Award for Part-Time Students
Christian Ferraro
- Charles and Olga Malvers Memorial Scholarship
- Paul Sullivan Scholarship
Myah Folland
- James and Dorothy Sullivan Scholarship
Amanda Ganley
- MCC Foundation Merit Award for Part-Time Students
Brett Gotthelf
- Carole Cowan Scholarship
Hannah Guillen
- Lexington-Concord Chapter of AFCEA Scholarship
Cassandra Harmon
- Kathy Reticker Scholarship
Kelli Harris
- Spring Event Scholarship
Leslie Hernandez
- Lexington-Concord Chapter of AFCEA Scholarship
Pichraksmey Hoeu
- Lexington-Concord Chapter of AFCEA Scholarship
Daniel Holloway
- Spring Event Scholarship
Amy Jussaume
- Shirley W. Thidemann Memorial Scholarship
Rosemeen Khalifa
- Keri-Lyn (Gleason) Farley Scholarship
Nelli Krutko
- Robert Cataldo Scholarship
Ben Lipsey
- Robert Minue Scholarship
Sha Liu
- New England Woodcarvers (NEWC) Scholarship
Yahaya Lodi
- Lura Smith Scholarship
Angelica Louis
- Prudence Drake Health Programs Scholarship
Alicia Machado
- Unitas Scholarship
Kim Mai
- Kim M. Forte Memorial Scholarship
Thuy Nha Uyen Mai
- MCC Foundation Merit Award for Full-Time Students
Robin Masi
- Muriel G. Hervey Memorial Scholarship
Kimberly May
- Linda R. Gallagher Scholarship
Malayah Montgomery
- Lexington-Concord Chapter of AFCEA Scholarship
Purity Mosonik
- MCC Foundation Merit Award for Part-Time Students
Gabriel Muniz
- MCC Foundation Merit Award for Full-Time Students
Mickey Mwangi
- Robert Luddy Scholarship
Sophiah Nanyanzi
- Muriel G. Hervey Memorial Scholarship
Lauren Norman
- Alumni Association Scholarship
Elizabeth Obleschuk
- MCC Foundation Merit Award for Full-Time Students
Aiden (Josh) Paine
- Spring Event Scholarship
Cassidy Peinert
- James C. Judith G. Mabry Completion Scholarship
Joshua Peters
- Securitas Security Scholarship
Leaphea Pin
- Bruce J. Corcoran Memorial Scholarship
Odette Pinales
- Aradhya-Beauchemin Arts Scholarship
- New England Woodcarvers (NEWC) Scholarship
Aschley Poulard
- Deolinda Mello Memorial Scholarship
- Lura Smith Scholarship
Rylee Pratt
- Paul Sheehy Memorial Scholarship
Vanessa Puga
- Instrumentation Laboratory Scholarship
Juliet Quinn
- Prudence Drake Health Programs Scholarship
Gabryella Rodrigues
- Audrey A. Cogliano Memorial Scholarship
Courtney Roth
- Spring Event Scholarship
Thomas Rua
- Northeast Association of Realtors (NEAR) Scholarship
Chanmanith Seng
- Lexington-Concord Chapter of AFCEA Scholarship
Michelle Shipka
- MCC Foundation Merit Award for Part-Time Students
- New England Woodcarvers (NEWC) Scholarship
Serena Stack
- Collegiate TRIO Programs Scholarship
Rose Steeman
- MCC Performing Arts Scholarship
- MCC Foundation Merit Award for Full-Time Students
Brooke Stevenson
- Securitas Security Scholarship
Marady Thaep
- Spring Event Scholarship
Danielle Tran
- Tom McKay Memorial Scholarship
Emma Turnbaugh
- MCC Foundation Merit Award for Part-Time Students
Rebecca Winebrenner
- Markowicz-Dundorf Scholarship
Katelyn Winter
- Instrumentation Laboratory Scholarship
Daniel Yepes Gonzalez
- Prudence Drake Health Programs Scholarship
Johannah Zacharer
- Catherine L. Goodwin Memorial Scholarship
- John Michael Delehanty Memorial Scholarship
Paula Zaldua
- Thomas O'Mahony "Spirit of Excellence" Award
Thank you to our generous MCC Foundation Scholarship Donors:
Aradhya & Beauchemin Family & Friends
Cogliano Family
Corcoran Family & Friends
Carole Cowan
Delehanty Family
Deragon & Donovan Families
Estate of Prudence Drake
Michael Dundorf
Jacki Fallon & Cataldo Family
Pamela Flaherty
Jack Flynn
Lou Forte, Family & Friends
Linda and Michael Gallagher
Phyllis Gleason, Keith Farley & Family
Greater Lowell Community Foundation
Mary-Jo Griffin
Estate of Muriel G. Hervey
Instrumentation Laboratory
Kumler Family & Friends
Lexington-Concord Chapter of AFCEA
Elizabeth Long
Jennifer Luddy & Seth Dunn
James C. & Judith G. Mabry
Malvers Family & Friends
MCC Alumni Association
MCC Foundation Donors
Lori McKay
New England Woodcarvers
Northeast Association of Realtors
Kathy Reticker Forum
Ellen Roffman
Alice Rouse, Minue Family & Friends
Securitas Security
Sheehy Family & Friends
Robert & Lura Smith, Family & Friends
Sullivan & Grondine Families